UCL Fantasy is back for matchday 2 after some one-sided wins and some surprises such Real Madrid, Dortmund and PSG losing in Matchday 1. This week kicks off with Lokomotiv Moscow against Bayern Munich on 27th October. These are our probable lineups:


Lokomotiv Moscow Vs Bayern Munich (Tuesday 27th October 5:55 PM GMT)

 

Lokomotiv Moscow Predicted XI (4-4-2): Guilherme Marinato – Maciej Rybus, Murilo Cerqueira, Vedran Corluka, Dmitri Zhivoglyadov – Aleksei Miranchuk, Grzegorz Krychowiak, Daniil Kulikov, Rifat Zhemaletdinov – Eder, Fyodor Smolov

Out: Barinov (knee)

Doubtful: Ignatjev (Achilles tendon), Magkeev (ill), Rajkovic (ill)

Bayern Munich Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Manuel Neuer – Lucas Hernandez, David Alaba, Niklas Süle, Benjamin Pavard – Joshua Kimmich, Corentin Tolisso – Kingsley Coman, Thomas Muller, Leroy Sane – Robert Lewandowski

Out: Davies (ankle), Sieb (ankle)

Doubtful: Nianzou (hamstring)


Shakhtar Donetsk Vs Inter Milan (Tuesday 27th October 5:55 PM GMT)

 

Shakhtar Donetsk Predicted XI (4-1-4-1): Anatoliy Trubin – Dodo, Valeriy Bondar, Davit Khocholava, Viktor Kornienko – Maicon – Tete, Marlos, Marcos Antonio, Manor Solomon – Dentinho

Out: Maksym Malyshev, Ismaily, Yevgen Konoplyanka, Sergey Kryvtsov, and Viktor Kovalenko

Doubtful: Junior Moraes

Inter Milan Predicted XI (3-4-1-2): Samir Handanovic – Danilo D’Ambrosio, Stefan de Vrij, Aleksandar Kolarov – Achraf Hakimi, Nicolo Barella, Arturo Vidal, Ivan Perisic – Christian Eriksen – Romelu Lukaku, Lautaro Martinez

Out: Matias Vecino, Ionut Radu, Roberto Gagliardini, Milan Skrinar


Olympique de Marseille Vs Manchester City (Tuesday 27th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Olympique Marseille Predicted XI (4-4-2): Steve Mandanda – Jordan Amavi, Duje Caleta-Carr, Alvaro Gonzalez – Boubacar Kamara, Kevin Strootman, Valentin Rongier, Michael Cuisance – Dimitri Payet, Florian Thauvin

Out: None

Manchester City Predicted XI (4-3-3): Ederson – Joao Cancelo, Nathan Ake, Ruben Dias, Kyle Walker – Fernandinho, Kevin De Bruyne, Phil Foden – Ferran Torres, Raheem Sterling, Sergio Aguero

Out: Gabriel Jesus, Aymeric Laporte, Benjamin Mendy


Liverpool Vs FC Midtjylland (Tuesday 27th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Liverpool predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Alisson; Alexander-Arnold, Fabinho, Gomez; Robertson; Milner, Henderson; Salah, Minamino, Jota; Firmino

Out: Virgil Van Dijk, Kostas Tsimikas, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain, Naby Keita

Doubtful: Thiago Alcantara, Joel Matip

FC Midtjylland Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Hansen – Andersson, Sviatchenko, Scholz, Paulinho – Onyeka, Cajuste – Dreyer, Sisto, Mabil; Kaba

Out: Kristian Dirks Riis and Oliver Olsen


Borussia Mönchengladbach Vs Real Madrid (Tuesday 27th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Borussia Mönchengladbach Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Yann Sommer – Ramy Bensebaini, Nico Elvedi, Matthias Ginter, Stefan Lainer – Florian Neuhaus, Christoph Kramer – Marcus Thuram, Breel Embolo, Jonas Hofmann; Alassane Plea

Out: Andreas Poulsen, Valentino Lazaro, Laszlo Benes, Jordan Beyer

Doubtful: Denis Zakaria

Real Madrid Predicted XI (4-3-3): Thibaut Courtois – Marcelo, Sergio Ramos, Eder Militao, Ferland Mendy – Casemiro, Toni Kroos, Luka Modric – Rodrygo, Karim Benzema, Vinicius Junior

Out: Eden Hazard, Martin Odegaard, Dani Carvajal, Alvaro Odriozola

Doubtful: Mariano Diaz


Atletico Madrid Vs RB Salzburg (Tuesday 27th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Atletico Madrid Predicted XI (4-4-2): Jan Oblak – Kieran Trippier, Stefan Savic, Jose Gimenez, Renan Lodi – Angel Correa, Koke, Hector Herrera, Thomas Lemar – Luis Suarez, Joao Felix

Out: Diego Costa, Sime Vrsaljko

Doubtful: Saul Niguez

Red Bull Salzburg Predicted XI (4-4-2): Cican Stankovic – Albert Vallci, Andre Ramalho, Maximilian Wober, Andreas Ulmer – Enock Mwepu, Masaya Okugawa, Zlatko Junuzovic, Dominik Szoboszlai – Sekou Koita, Patson Daka

Out: Antoine Bernede


Porto Vs Olympiacos (Tuesday 27th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Porto Predicted XI (4-3-3): Marchesin – Manafa, Mbemba, Pepe, Sanusi – Oliveira, Uribe, Vieira – Corona, Marega, Anderson

Out: None

Olympiacos Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Sa – Rafinha, Semedo, Ba, Cholevas – M’Vila, Bouchalakis – Randjelovic, Valbuena, Masouras – Hassan

Out: None


Atalanta Vs Ajax (Tuesday 27th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Atalanta Predicted XI (3-4-3): Marco Sportiello – Rafael Toloi, Jose Luis Palomino, Berat Djimsiti – Hans Hateboer, Marten de Roon, Remo Freuler, Robin Gosens – Mario Pasalic, Papu Gomez, Duvan Zapata

Out: Marco Carnesecchi, Pierluigi Gollini, Mattia Caldara

Ajax Predicted XI (4-3-3): Andre Onana – Noussair Mazraoui, Perr Schuurs, Daley Blind, Nicolas Tagliafico – Davy Klaassen, Ryan Gravenberch, Lisandro Martinez – Lassina Traore, Dusan Tadic, Quincy Promes

Out: Mohammed Kudus


Krasnodar Vs Chelsea (Wednesday 28th October 5:55 PM GMT)

 

Krasnodar Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Safonov – Smolnikov, Kaio, Martynovich, Chernov – Vilhena, Gazinskiy – Suleymanov, Sabua, Ramirez – Berg

Out: Remy Cabella, Evgeniy Markov, Sergey Petrov, Dimtri Stotskiy

Doubtful: Wanderson, Viktor Claesson

Chelsea Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Mendy – James, Silva, Zouma, Chilwell – Kante, Kovacic – Ziyech, Mount, Pulisic – Abraham

Out: Kepa Arrizabalaga, Billy Gilmour


Istanbul Basaksehir Vs PSG (Wednesday 28th October 5:55 PM GMT)

 

Istanbul Basaksehir Predicted XI (4-3-3): Mert Gunok – Rafael, Martin Skrtel, Alexandru Epureanu, Boli Bolingoli-Mbombo – Mehmet Topal, Irfan Kahveci, Berkay Ozkan – Edin Visca, Demba Ba, Deniz Turuc

Out: Junior Caicara

Doubtful: Azubuike Okechukwu

Paris Saint-Germain Predicted XI (4-3-3): Keylor Navas – Alessandro Florenzi, Abdou Diallo, Presnel Kimpembe, Layvin Kurzawa – Ander Herrera, Marquinhos, Rafinha – Angel Di Maria, Kylian Mbappe, Neymar

Out: Idrissa Gueye, Juan bernat, Mauro Icardi, Alexandre Letellier, Leandro Paredes, Marco Verratti, Thilo Kehrer


Ferencvaros Vs Dynamo Kyiv (Wednesday 28th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Ferencvaros Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Dibusz – Civic, Kovacevic, Blazic, Botka – Kharatin, Laidouni – Zubkov, Dávid Sigér, Isael – Nguen

Out: None

Dynamo Kyiv Predicted XI (4-3-3): Boyko – Karavaev, Popov, Zabarnyi, Kedziora – Sydorchuk, Buyalskiy, Shaparenko – Pena, Rodrigues, Tsygankov

Out: Mykyta Burda, Volodymyr Kostevych, Vitalii Mykolenko, Georgi Bushchan


Juventus Vs FC Barcelona (Wednesday 28th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Juventus Predicted XI (4-4-2): Wojciech Szczesny – Juan Cuadrado, Leonardo Bonucci, Merih Demiral, Danilo – Dejan Kulusevski, Rodrigo Bentancur, Adrien Rabiot, Federico Chiesa – Paulo Dybala, Alvaro Morata

Out: Matthijs de Ligt, Cristiano Ronaldo

Doubtful: Alex Sandro, Giorgio Chiellini

Barcelona Predicted XI (4-4-2): Neto – Sergino Dest, Ronald Araujo, Clement Lenglet, Jordi Alba – Francisco Trincao, Sergio Busquets, Frenkie de Jong, Antoine Griezmann – Ansu Fati, Lionel Messi

Out: Marc-Andre ter Stegen, Samuel Umtiti, Philippe Coutinho, Gerard Pique


Club Brugge Vs Lazio (Wednesday 28th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Club Brugge predicted XI: (4-3-3) Ethan Horvath – Clinton Mata, Brandon Mechele, Federico Ricca, Eduard Sobol – Ruud Vormer, Mats Rits, Hans Vanaken – Noa Lang, Charles De Ketelaere, Emmanuel Bonaventure

Out: None

Lazio predicted XI: (3-5-2): Pepe Reina – Patric, Luiz Felipe, Francisco Acerbi – Adam Marusic, Luis Alberto, Marco Parolo, Gonzalo Escalante, Djavan Anderson – Vedat Muriqi, Ciro Immobile

Out: Senad Lulic, Silvio Proto, Stefan Radu

Doubtful: Sergej Milinkovic-Savic, Thomas Strakosha


Manchester United Vs RB Leipzig (Wednesday 28th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Manchester United Predicted XI (3-5-2): David de Gea, Axel Tuanzebe, Victor Lindelof, Harry Maguire, Aaron Wan-Bissaka, Fred, Paul Pogba, Bruno Fernandes, Alex Telles, Marcus Rashford, Anthony Martial

Out: Eric Bailly, Jesse Lingard, Phil Jones

RB Leipzig Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Gulacsi – Henrichs, Upamecano, Konate, Angelino – Kampl, Sabitzer- Nkunku, Olmo, Forsberg; Poulsen

Out: Tyler Adams, Marcel Halstenberg, Lukas Klostermann, Konrad Laimer, Fabrice Hartmann

Doubtful: Nordi Mukiele


Dortmund Vs Zenit (Wednesday 28th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Borussia Dortmund Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Hitz – Guerreiro, Hummels, Akanji, Meunier – Witsel, Delaney – Sancho, Brandt, Reus – Haaland

Out: Dan-Axel Zagadou, Marcel Schmelzer, Emre Can

Zenit St. Petersburg Predicted XI (4-2-3-1): Kerzhakov – Karavaev, Lovren, Rakytskyy, Santos – Barrios, Ozdoev – Kuzyaev, Wendel, Driussi – Dzyuba

Out: Malcolm

Doubtful: Sardar Azmoun


Sevilla Vs Rennes (Wednesday 28th October 8:00 PM GMT)

 

Sevilla Predicted XI (4-3-3): Yassine Bounou – Marcos Acuna, Diego Carlos, Sergi Gomez, Jesus Navas – Ivan Rakitic, Nemanja Gudelj, Fernando – Lucas Ocampos, Luuk de Jong, Suso

Out: Jules Kounde, Oussama Idrissi

Rennes Predicted XI (4-3-3): Romain Salin – Dalbert Henrique, Nayef Aguerd, Daniele Rugani, Hamari Traore – Clement Grenier, Eduardo Camavinga, Jonas Martin – Martin Terrier, Serhou Guirassy, Jeremy Doku

Out: Faitout Maouassa


You can find additional fantasy resources for the 20/21 season here.

Leave a Reply